Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
Sign In Skip to Content

2022 Assessment Schedule

Indicative Grades for Critical Thinking Test – Wednesday 22 June

This assessment schedule table provides study names and study codes

Study

Code

Extended Investigation Critical Thinking TestXI03

School-assessed Tasks – Monday 18 July

This assessment schedule table provides study names, study codes and notes
StudyCodeNote
Algorithmics (HESS) AL03 School-assessed Task 1
Applied Computing: Data Analytics IT02 Criteria 1–5
Applied Computing: Software Development IT03 Criteria 1–5
Art AR03 Criteria 1–5
Media ME03 Criteria 1–4
Product Design and Technology DT03 Criteria 1–3
Studio Arts SA03 Criteria 1–5
Systems Engineering SE03 Criteria 1–3
Visual Communication VC03 Criteria 1–3

Unit 3 School-based Assessment – Monday 5 September

This assessment schedule table provides study names and study codes
StudyCode
Accounting AC03
Agricultural and Horticultural Studies AH03
Applied Computing: Data Analytics IT02
Applied Computing: Software Development IT03
Art AR03
Australian and Global Politics: Australian Politics PS03
Australian and Global Politics: Global Politics PS05
Biology BI03
Business Management BM03
Chemistry CH03
Classical Studies CS03
Dance DA03
Drama DR03
Economics EC03
English EN01
English as an Additional Language (EAL) EN09
English Language EL01
Environmental Science EV03
Extended Investigation XI03
Food Studies FY03
Geography GE03
Health and Human Development HH03
History: Australian History HI08
History: Ancient History HI17
History: Revolutions HI13
Industry and Enterprise IE03
Legal Studies LS03
Literature LI01
Mathematics: Further Mathematics MA07
Mathematics: Mathematical Methods MA11
Mathematics: Specialist Mathematics MA09
Media ME03
Music Investigation MC05
Music Performance MC04
Music Style and Composition MS03
Outdoor and Environmental Studies OS03
Philosophy PL03
Physical Education PE03
Physics PH03
Product Design and Technology DT03
Psychology PY03
Religion and Society RE03
Sociology SO03
Studio Arts SA03
Systems Engineering SE03
Texts and Traditions TT03
Theatre Studies TS03
VCE Languages: Arabic LO02
VCE Languages: Armenian LO44
VCE Languages: Auslan LO03
VCE Languages: Bosnian LO50
VCE Languages: Chinese First Language LO04
VCE Languages: Chinese Language, Culture and Society LO57
VCE Languages: Chinese Second Language LO39
VCE Languages: Chinese Second Language Advanced LO48
VCE Languages: Classical Greek LO01
VCE Languages: Chin Hahka LO53
VCE Languages: Classical Hebrew LO51
VCE Languages: Croatian LO05
VCE Languages: Dutch LO07
VCE Languages: Filipino LO45
VCE Languages: French LO09
VCE Languages: German LO10
VCE Languages: Greek LO22
VCE Languages: Hebrew LO11
VCE Languages: Hindi LO36
VCE Languages: Hungarian LO12
VCE Languages: Indigenous Languages of Victoria: Revival and Reclamation LO38
VCE Languages: Indonesian First Language LO13
VCE Languages: Indonesian Second Language LO40
VCE Languages: Italian LO14
VCE Languages: Japanese First Language LO15
VCE Languages: Japanese Second Language LO46
VCE Languages: Karen LO55
VCE Languages: Khmer LO16
VCE Languages: Korean First Language LO37
VCE Languages: Korean Second Language LO47
VCE Languages: Latin LO17
VCE Languages: Macedonian LO20
VCE Languages: Persian LO32
VCE Languages: Polish LO23
VCE Languages: Portuguese LO33
VCE Languages: Punjabi LO49
VCE Languages: Romanian LO42
VCE Languages: Russian LO24
VCE Languages: Serbian LO25
VCE Languages: Sinhala LO34
VCE Languages: Spanish LO27
VCE Languages: Swedish LO28
VCE Languages: Tamil LO43
VCE Languages: Turkish LO29
VCE Languages: Vietnamese First Language LO54
VCE Languages: Vietnamese Second Language LO31
VCE Languages: Yiddish LO52
Visual Communication Design VC03

Externally-assessed Tasks – Friday 9 September

This assessment schedule table provides study names and study codes
StudyCode
Music Style and Composition MS03

Indicative Grades for performance examinations – Monday 12 September

This assessment schedule table provides study names and study codes
StudyCode
DanceDA03
DramaDR03
Music InvestigationMC05
Music PerformanceMC04
Theatre StudiesTS03

Externally-assessed Tasks – Friday 16 September

This assessment schedule table provides study names and study codes
StudyCode
Extended Investigation XI03

Indicative Grades for written examinations including VCE VET – Monday 17 October

This assessment schedule table provides study names and study codes
StudyCode
AccountingAC03
Agricultural and Horticultural StudiesAH03
Applied Computing: Data AnalyticsIT02
Applied Computing: Software DevelopmentIT03
ArtAR03
Australian and Global Politics: Australian PoliticsPS03
Australian and Global Politics: Global PoliticsPS05
BiologyBI03
Business ManagementBM03
ChemistryCH03
Classical StudiesCS03
DanceDA03
DramaDR03
EconomicsEC03
EnglishEN01
English as an Additional Language (EAL)EN09
English LanguageEL01
Environmental ScienceEV03
Food StudiesFY03
GeographyGE03
Health and Human DevelopmentHH03
History: Australian HistoryHI08
History: Ancient HistoryHI17
History: RevolutionsHI13
Industry and EnterpriseIE03
Legal StudiesLS03
LiteratureLI01
Mathematics: Further MathematicsMA07
Mathematics: Mathematical MethodsMA11
Mathematics: Specialist MathematicsMA09
MediaME03
Music InvestigationMC05
Music PerformanceMC04
Music Style and CompositionMS03
Outdoor and Environmental StudiesOS03
PhilosophyPL03
Physical EducationPE03
PhysicsPH03
Product Design and TechnologyDT03
PsychologyPY03
Religion and SocietyRE03
SociologySO03
Studio ArtsSA03
Systems EngineeringSE03
Texts and TraditionsTT03
Theatre StudiesTS03
VCE Languages: ArabicLO02
VCE Languages: ArmenianLO44
VCE Languages: AuslanLO03
VCE Languages: BengaliLO35
VCE Languages: BosnianLO50
VCE Languages: Chinese First LanguageLO04
VCE Languages: Chinese Language, Culture and SocietyLO57
VCE Languages: Chinese Second LanguageLO39
VCE Languages: Chinese Second Language AdvancedLO48
VCE Languages: Classical GreekLO01
VCE Languages: Chin HakhaLO53
VCE Languages: Classical HebrewLO51
VCE Languages: CroatianLO05
VCE Languages: DutchLO07
VCE Languages: FilipinoLO45
VCE Languages: FrenchLO09
VCE Languages: GermanLO10
VCE Languages: GreekLO22
VCE Languages: HebrewLO11
VCE Languages: HindiLO36
VCE Languages: HungarianLO12
VCE Languages: Indigenous Languages of Victoria: Revival and ReclamationLO38
VCE Languages: Indonesian First LanguageLO13
VCE Languages: Indonesian Second LanguageLO40
VCE Languages: ItalianLO14
VCE Languages: Japanese First LanguageLO15
VCE Languages: Japanese Second LanguageLO46
VCE Languages: KarenLO55
VCE Languages: KhmerLO16
VCE Languages: Korean First LanguageLO37
VCE Languages: Korean Second LanguageLO47
VCE Languages: LatinLO17
VCE Languages: MacedonianLO20
VCE Languages: PersianLO32
VCE Languages: PolishLO23
VCE Languages: PortugueseLO33
VCE Languages: PunjabiLO49
VCE Languages: RomanianLO42
VCE Languages: RussianLO24
VCE Languages: SerbianLO25
VCE Languages: SinhalaLO34
VCE Languages: SpanishLO27
VCE Languages: SwedishLO28
VCE Languages: TamilLO43
VCE Languages: TurkishLO29
VCE Languages: Vietnamese First LanguageLO54
VCE Languages: Vietnamese Second LanguageLO31
VCE Languages: YiddishLO52
Visual Communication DesignVC03

 

This assessment schedule table provides program names, codes and notes
VCE VET ProgramProgramCode
BusinessBSB30120BU23
Community ServicesCHC32015CT41
Creative and Digital MediaCUA31020MU07
DanceCUA30120DN06
Engineering Studies22470VICEG18
Equine Studies22513VICEQ05
FurnishingMSF20516FN20
HealthHLT33015CT37
HospitalitySIT20316HS31
Hospitality (Kitchen Operations)SIT20416HS32
Information and Communications TechnologyICT30120IN60
Integrated Technologies22527VICET16
Laboratory SkillsMSL30118LB21
Music (Performance)CUA30920MI19
Music (Sound Production)CUA30920MI30
Sport and RecreationSIS30115SR41

 

School-assessed Tasks – Wednesday 2 November

This assessment schedule table provides study names, study codes and notes
StudyCodeNote
Algorithmics (HESS) AL03 School-assessed Task 2
Applied Computing: Data Analytics IT02 Criteria 6-10
Applied Computing: Software Development IT03 Criteria 6-10
Art AR03 Criteria 6–10
Media ME03 Criteria 5–10
Product Design and Technology DT03 Criteria 4–9
Studio Arts SA03 Criteria 6–10
Systems Engineering SE03 Criteria 4–8
Visual Communication Design VC03 Criteria 4–10

Unit 4 School-based Assessment – Wednesday 2 November

This assessment schedule table provides study names and study codes
StudyCode
AccountingAC03
Agricultural and Horticultural StudiesAH03
Applied Computing: Data AnalyticsIT02
Applied Computing: Software DevelopmentIT03
ArtAR03
Australian and Global Politics: Australian PoliticsPS03
Australian and Global Politics: Global PoliticsPS05
BiologyBI03
Business ManagementBM03
ChemistryCH03
Classical StudiesCS03
DanceDA03
DramaDR03
EconomicsEC03
EnglishEN01
English as an Additional Language (EAL)EN09
English LanguageEL01
Environmental ScienceEV03
Food StudiesFY03
GeographyGE03
Health and Human DevelopmentHH03
History: Australian HistoryHI08
History: Ancient HistoryHI17
History: RevolutionsHI13
Industry and EnterpriseIE03
Legal StudiesLS03
LiteratureLI01
Mathematics: Further MathematicsMA07
Mathematics: Mathematical MethodsMA11
Mathematics: Specialist MathematicsMA09
MediaME03
Music InvestigationMC05
Music PerformanceMC04
Music Style and CompositionMS03
Outdoor and Environmental StudiesOS03
PhilosophyPL03
Physical EducationPE03
PhysicsPH03
Product Design and TechnologyDT03
PsychologyPY03
Religion and SocietyRE03
SociologySO03
Studio ArtsSA03
Systems EngineeringSE03
Texts and TraditionsTT03
Theatre StudiesTS03
VCE Languages: ArabicLO02
VCE Languages: ArmenianLO44
VCE Languages: AuslanLO03
VCE Languages: BengaliLO35
VCE Languages: BosnianLO50
VCE Languages: Chinese First LanguageLO04
VCE Languages: Chinese Language, Culture and SocietyLO57
VCE Languages: Chinese Second LanguageLO39
VCE Languages: Chinese Second Language AdvancedLO48
VCE Languages: Classical GreekLO01
VCE Languages: Chin HakhaLO53
VCE Languages: Classical HebrewLO51
VCE Languages: CroatianLO05
VCE Languages: DutchLO07
VCE Languages: FilipinoLO45
VCE Languages: FrenchLO09
VCE Languages: GermanLO10
VCE Languages: GreekLO22
VCE Languages: HebrewLO11
VCE Languages: HindiLO36
VCE Languages: HungarianLO12
VCE Languages: Indigenous Languages of Victoria: Revival and ReclamationLO38
VCE Languages: Indonesian First LanguageLO13
VCE Languages: Indonesian Second LanguageLO40
VCE Languages: ItalianLO14
VCE Languages: Japanese First LanguageLO15
VCE Languages: Japanese Second LanguageLO46
VCE Languages: KarenLO55
VCE Languages: KhmerLO16
VCE Languages: Korean First LanguageLO37
VCE Languages: Korean Second LanguageLO47
VCE Languages: LatinLO17
VCE Languages: MacedonianLO20
VCE Languages: PersianLO32
VCE Languages: PolishLO23
VCE Languages: PortugueseLO33
VCE Languages: PunjabiLO49
VCE Languages: RomanianLO42
VCE Languages: RussianLO24
VCE Languages: SerbianLO25
VCE Languages: SinhalaLO34
VCE Languages: SpanishLO27
VCE Languages: SwedishLO28
VCE Languages: TamilLO43
VCE Languages: TurkishLO29
VCE Languages: Vietnamese First LanguageLO54
VCE Languages: Vietnamese Second LanguageLO31
VCE Languages: YiddishLO52
Visual Communication DesignVC03

VCE and VCAL Unit results, VET Units of Competency results, and VCE VET task scores for the following programs – Monday 7 November

This assessment schedule table provides program names, codes and notes
VCE VET programProgramCode
Business BSB30120BU23
Community Services CHC32015 CT41
Creative and Digital Media CUA31020MU07
Dance CUA30120DN06
Engineering Studies 22470VIC EG18
Equine Studies 22513VIC EQ05
Furnishing MSF20516 FN20
Health HLT33015 CT37
Hospitality SIT20316 HS31
Hospitality (Kitchen Operations) SIT20416 HS32
Information and Communications Technology ICT30120IN60
Integrated Technologies 22527VICET16
Laboratory Skills MSL30118 LB21
Music (Performance) CUA30920MI19
Music (Sound Production) CUA30920MI30
Sport and Recreation SIS30115 SR41

 

2022 Assessment Schedule 

Download the schedule